Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,486
oobie Offline OP
Member
*****
OP Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,486
License numbers are correct with the phone count. Phone worked for a long time and all the sudden they have one phone that says "License Exceeded Lic No XXXX"

Anyone ever see this? We are going to reboot the system tonight and he will check phone in the am. System has been up for over a year with out any reboot.

Thank you in advance
Gary

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Apr 2005
Posts: 2,481
Likes: 1
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Apr 2005
Posts: 2,481
Likes: 1
What is the software version?
There was a bug in a earlier version.


We get old too soon, smart too late
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,486
oobie Offline OP
Member
*****
OP Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,486
We did a reboot and all has been good there for now.
Thanks for the response dans!

Gary


Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,824
Posts636,750
Members49,644
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
beegeezer, Matthaus
Newest Members
PhoneGuy827, julesm, Helen.D, AlAl, mike hurford
49,643 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
pvj 11
ramo 11
Toner 7
dans 5
Who's Online Now
1 members (Carl Navarro), 40 guests, and 27 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5