Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: May 2010
Posts: 51
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: May 2010
Posts: 51
Been working on switching a 40 with intact program to a 80 so I can add VoIP licences since the 40 only has 8 total. Has anyone took the data base of the 40 and massaged it to be able to load into a 80 system? sure would save time ,all i would need to do is swap vmail card on VoIP card.


Phone World Inc.
NE.Ohio
Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 683
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 683
I don't believe you can. I remember reading either in the manual or DSX website that it wasn't possible.


St Petersburg

Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,832
Posts636,785
Members49,649
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
bravesfan, cjvio, Cory S., Jack Scott, l.landeche, TexasD
Newest Members
devben, bubblegum, Carl Arnold, Marjan Shaw, KoolBreeze
49,648 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 13
pvj 11
Toner 9
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 27 guests, and 17 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5