Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Dec 2015
Posts: 38
RNA Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Dec 2015
Posts: 38
I really haven't ever needed it, till now.
I always back it up after force format, when I make changes. But I haven't ever needed it.
when I tried to upload programming to a new processor, only partial information was there. I used several SD cards and many attempts but never could get it to work.

Is there some trick to this?

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Jun 2005
Posts: 2,654
Likes: 4
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Jun 2005
Posts: 2,654
Likes: 4
Does the new processor have all the require licenses? Is the version the same or higher?

Joined: Dec 2015
Posts: 38
RNA Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Dec 2015
Posts: 38
Both ACTU3 5.20
Licenses
The old processor has 84 basic but only 68 in use. It also has some IP end points, not in use

New Processor has 72 basic. Both have 4 LVMU.

Joined: Dec 2012
Posts: 252
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Dec 2012
Posts: 252
RNA - I sent you a PM with an idea... ~ Mike


Michael Meyer

Moderated by  Carlos#1, phonemeister 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,832
Posts636,787
Members49,649
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
bravesfan, cjvio, Cory S., Jack Scott, l.landeche, TexasD
Newest Members
Lazlo, devben, bubblegum, Carl Arnold, Marjan Shaw
49,649 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 13
pvj 11
Toner 9
dans 5
Who's Online Now
4 members (Marjan Shaw, dans, Biztel Cuban Okie Tech, justbill), 179 guests, and 60 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5