Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#613135 10/09/17 06:22 PM
Joined: Jul 2015
Posts: 13
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jul 2015
Posts: 13
Is there a way to relearn a cordless phone to a different base station?

We have the ESI Handset II and were curious if you can connect a handset to a base station other than the one it comes with?

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Jul 2015
Posts: 13
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jul 2015
Posts: 13
I see a way to register and deregister the cordless phone, but where do you find the pin number for the base station?

Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,716
Member
***
Offline
Member
***
Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,716
Each cordless phone that I have had problems with, ESI replaced both the handset and base station. There may be a way to do it, but there is no documentation to support that.

Rcaman


Americom, Inc.
Where The Art And Science Of Communications Meet
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,486
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,486
As Rcaman said i have had ESI replace them and when they did it was handset and base.


Moderated by  5years&counting, nonameyet 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,832
Posts636,785
Members49,649
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
bravesfan, cjvio, Cory S., Jack Scott, l.landeche, TexasD
Newest Members
devben, bubblegum, Carl Arnold, Marjan Shaw, KoolBreeze
49,648 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 13
pvj 11
Toner 9
dans 5
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 39 guests, and 15 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5