Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Nov 2017
Posts: 3
ITElkay Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2017
Posts: 3
I noticed on our ESI IP900 server that we had additional IP license ports available for use. I activated the licenses so that I could use these stations.

When i go to F31 The new stations don't show up there. I tried to use F341 to give it an EXT but that didn't work either. I also added new DID's with F224 and I can't link unassigned EXT to the DID's

Any help would be appreciated as I am stumped on how to get the new stations to F31 so I can modify them.

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Nov 2017
Posts: 3
ITElkay Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2017
Posts: 3
Nevermind. It must have taken a bit for them to show up. I see them now.


Moderated by  5years&counting, nonameyet 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,824
Posts636,751
Members49,644
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
beegeezer, Matthaus
Newest Members
PhoneGuy827, julesm, Helen.D, AlAl, mike hurford
49,643 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
pvj 11
ramo 11
Toner 7
dans 5
Who's Online Now
2 members (KoolBreeze, Coral Tech), 39 guests, and 39 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5