Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#616287 02/06/18 09:01 PM
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 105
Rod T Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 105
Does FAUTO work on Extensions at other SPNet sites?

If it is supposed to work but does not is there a Network COS that has to be set?

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Rod T #616289 02/06/18 10:54 PM
Joined: Dec 2010
Posts: 679
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Dec 2010
Posts: 679
I don't believe that can be done over SPNet. It's one of the things that doesn't pass through.

Rod T #616295 02/07/18 02:33 AM
Joined: May 2004
Posts: 741
Likes: 1
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: May 2004
Posts: 741
Likes: 1
Probably could if you want to spend the time to set it up.


Moderated by  nameless, pvj 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,821
Posts636,743
Members49,643
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Airdale, AnnetteLee, AnnettesDayIsUg, bigboy, Blackline, boomj, db Communications, gwh, samcorcione9111, Victor D.
Newest Members
julesm, Helen.D, AlAl, mike hurford, Nigel S
49,642 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
pvj 12
ramo 11
Toner 9
dans 5
Who's Online Now
1 members (Curlycord), 57 guests, and 29 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5