Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#616901 02/23/18 12:20 AM
Joined: Jan 2017
Posts: 2
Hrd2Fnd Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2017
Posts: 2
Not my area of expertise, but I have been tasked with figuring out our current configuration and if the 2nd CPS server we have is ready to be used just in case of the primary going down. Having read through the install document, I cant seem to figure out how a 2nd CPS is added or where to verify if in fact it is the same as the primary. I'm hoping that someone could help point me in a direction.

TIA

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Jan 2018
Posts: 218
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2018
Posts: 218
Have you contacted you vendor for help ?


Ground is Ground the world around !
Joined: Jan 2017
Posts: 2
Hrd2Fnd Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2017
Posts: 2
Originally Posted by rotarydialtommy
Have you contacted you vendor for help ?
I have but have yet to hear back.

Joined: Jan 2018
Posts: 218
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2018
Posts: 218
If your system is out of warranty maybe it's time to look for another local vendor .


Ground is Ground the world around !

Moderated by  Stix1 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,830
Posts636,772
Members49,645
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Dan Powell, EKPTECH86, History, LinuxTech, Mike Miller, ttcfcl
Newest Members
Marjan Shaw, KoolBreeze, PhoneGuy827, julesm, Helen.D
49,645 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 12
pvj 11
Toner 9
Who's Online Now
3 members (Marjan Shaw, nortelvoip, Bushmills), 143 guests, and 20 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5