Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#624078 10/01/18 10:43 PM
Joined: Dec 2016
Posts: 6
sjs1 Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Dec 2016
Posts: 6
I'm trying to add a third node to an existing Stratanet.
Nodes 10 ( DNs 200-264) and 11(DNs 300-331) exist. Created node 12(DNs 600-615).
Added in 102 FLEXIBLE ACCESS CODES 10,11,12 in the other nodes.
Added the remote IPs of the other nodes in 672 IP PRIVATE NETWORK NODE ID ASSIGNMENTS .
Added the 200-264 and 300-331 in
Cannot get an outside line on say node 10 by keying in 109.
Any thoughts on what I've missed?


Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Aug 2002
Posts: 4,918
Likes: 1
Administrator
Offline
Administrator
Joined: Aug 2002
Posts: 4,918
Likes: 1
My guess is something simple that you will say "How do I miss that"

My crystal ball is a bit of a blur so without looking over all 3 systems programming I don't think I could help.

I could bring up the old quote we have used around these part for a long time, "the programming you are trying to do is above user level programming and it my be wise to ask a moderator or admin for detailed support" at a cost I'm sure.



Moderated by  Carlos#1, phonemeister 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,832
Posts636,785
Members49,649
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
bravesfan, cjvio, Cory S., Jack Scott, l.landeche, TexasD
Newest Members
devben, bubblegum, Carl Arnold, Marjan Shaw, KoolBreeze
49,648 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 13
pvj 11
Toner 9
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 25 guests, and 25 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5