Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Jul 2009
Posts: 27
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jul 2009
Posts: 27
I have a customer whose bedroom phone only can access c.o. #2 on off hook. It cannot access c.o. #1. All other phones access icm and then select a c.0. by presssing button. What program did they inadvertently enable?

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Mar 2018
Posts: 345
Likes: 1
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Mar 2018
Posts: 345
Likes: 1
sounds like it is set to "prime to co group" (or whatever panasonic calls it)


The Cloud is just someone else's computer!
Joined: Oct 2002
Posts: 721
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Oct 2002
Posts: 721
Press Program button.....press labeled/desired 'Line 1' button .....dial 0 then dial 1 ...then press auto-dial / store button....etc for others.....Line3 0 then 3 = store...
Other Panasonics are 0 01 .....624 is just one zero first

Last edited by barster; 01/29/19 11:40 PM.

Moderated by  Carl Navarro, OBT 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,877
Posts636,993
Members49,670
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
maggiomail, phreak2599, wew72717155
Newest Members
XJR9000, BitBang, MediaComposerMan, TAK, stebimi
49,670 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 11
teleco 6
dexman 5
jsaad 5
Shahza 4
tim10 4
Who's Online Now
2 members (newtecky, Yoda), 116 guests, and 16 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5