Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#627219 02/06/19 07:11 PM
Joined: Feb 2010
Posts: 444
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Feb 2010
Posts: 444
Hey I was just checking to see if anybody ever have any problems with the analog ports in the Polycom it’s not dialing out correctly

Talk To an NEC they said they were no problem that’s why I thought it might be a bad Polycom play bad

Going back today to try to figure it out


Thanks

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 683
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 683
What are you trying to dial out on, Copper, PRI, SIP? Not sure if its related but I had a similar problem on an Aspire with a PRI a while back. Couldn't dial 9XXXXXXX for anything. What I ended up doing was using the service code for the trunk group, then dialing the number. Crazy I know, but it worked


St Petersburg

Moderated by  JWRacedog 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,824
Posts636,752
Members49,644
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
beegeezer, Matthaus
Newest Members
PhoneGuy827, julesm, Helen.D, AlAl, mike hurford
49,643 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
pvj 11
ramo 11
Toner 7
Who's Online Now
1 members (Professor Shadow), 68 guests, and 18 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5