Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Dec 2019
Posts: 1
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Dec 2019
Posts: 1
Hello all. We are a test / refurb / sales / etc company in the UK. We have received a LOT of these phones for testing, defaulting & refurbing.
Trouble is, we cannot find anything on the 'net regarding defaulting these phones and getting into the menu (via phone or web page).
All we get on booting up is 'Auto configure loading..." then "Error while configuring..." - No keys work after that.
Can anyone help please?
Thanks

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Mar 2014
Posts: 365
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Mar 2014
Posts: 365
What model phones are these?


Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,835
Posts636,794
Members49,652
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
ArmorSecSys, ILSMitel, IPMoni, Pweber462
Newest Members
machinegod, Gtownpaper, Lazlo, devben, bubblegum
49,651 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 13
pvj 11
Toner 9
Who's Online Now
3 members (nortelvoip, scanjet, RATHER BE FISHING), 168 guests, and 31 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5