Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#634639 01/14/20 10:43 PM
Joined: Aug 2011
Posts: 282
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2011
Posts: 282
So, had a bit of a facepalm moment.

I have a 7030 with no DLM. I changed the ip address in the DM but didn't add the new range to the DM whitelist. Also had the Whitelist enabled on for the IP phones. So, now I can't do squat with the system.

Is there a jumper or something I can do on the board to default the database and start from scratch?

-B

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Aug 2011
Posts: 282
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2011
Posts: 282
Well, I could just press and hold the reset button.......FACEPALM again....


Thanks for looking folks hope I gave you a wee laugh anyway. ;-)


Moderated by  nameless, pvj 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,826
Posts636,757
Members49,644
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Chad Hoffman, frankhines, jnawrocki
Newest Members
PhoneGuy827, julesm, Helen.D, AlAl, mike hurford
49,643 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 12
pvj 11
Toner 9
dans 5
Who's Online Now
2 members (Toner, dans), 314 guests, and 16 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5