Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Nov 2018
Posts: 6
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2018
Posts: 6
Can you dial directly into a trunk line with some kind of code ?


I think on Samsung phones you can dial 7001 for line 1, 7002 for line 2, and so on,etc........

Anything like that with the Nitsuko phones?


Thanks.

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: May 2019
Posts: 37
Likes: 1
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: May 2019
Posts: 37
Likes: 1
#9 + the trunk you want to access. If it's a 28i or 124i two digits for the trunk. 384i or 704i system 3 digit trunks.

Joined: Jul 2006
Posts: 2,671
Likes: 9
Admin
***
Offline
Admin
***
Joined: Jul 2006
Posts: 2,671
Likes: 9
...And the COS feature is turned on. Also, it bypasses all restrictions. Yeah, good feature.


Moderated by  JWRacedog 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,833
Posts636,791
Members49,651
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
AWhite, jnimmick, MarkTPN
Newest Members
machinegod, Gtownpaper, Lazlo, devben, bubblegum
49,651 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 13
pvj 11
Toner 9
dans 5
Who's Online Now
3 members (machinegod, Curlycord, newtecky), 199 guests, and 25 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5