Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#638782 10/28/20 07:30 PM
Joined: Nov 2001
Posts: 431
teleco Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2001
Posts: 431
I just converted a customer from POTS to Intermedia SIP. The customer complaining about dialing numbers 1st time getting a busy and next time going thru, happening on all sets. I've heard it and it is a busy not an error tone. Checked with Intermedia and all they see is the call that went thru. Any setting I can look at ? Thanks

Atcom VoIP Demo
Get a VoIP Demo Today
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 4,054
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 4,054
Wireshark time.


Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,522
Posts635,351
Members49,569
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics (Views)
Today's Birthdays
Bob Lafleur, Chez, Jodi Wurts, Miltonar
Newest Members
Implementing1A2, DLP, jaywin, dust0vich, Edward Clark
49,569 Registered Users
Top Posters (30 Days)
Toner 13
dexman 7
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 4 guests, and 10 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: VoIP Phones | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5