Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#641928 01/05/22 04:31 PM
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 1,326
Likes: 8
Toner Offline OP
Admin
*****
OP Offline
Admin
*****
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 1,326
Likes: 8
Is there a way to migrate the messages and programming from a TVM50 voicemail to a TVM200 voicemail? Or is it a "start from scratch" scenario?

Toner #641933 01/06/22 02:29 PM
Joined: Jan 2007
Posts: 2,095
Likes: 1
OBT Offline
Admin
*****
Offline
Admin
*****
Joined: Jan 2007
Posts: 2,095
Likes: 1
I couldn’t find anything about using a tvm 50 backup on a tvm 200, and I never tried it, I would try it, only thing I would make sure they are the same firmware level

The programming is identical, just the capacity that is different.


“I have not failed. I've just found 10,000 ways that won't work.”

Moderated by  Carl Navarro, OBT 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,375
Posts634,587
Members49,525
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics (Views)
Today's Birthdays
apexnetworks, blpogue, Hillyard, Silversam
Newest Members
NiagaraGuy, Luv2uallday, FredSkidoo, tspa, xtrememachines
49,525 Registered Users
Top Posters (30 Days)
Toner 17
dexman 12
R4+Z 6
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 5 guests, and 7 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Telephone Systems Canada | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5