Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: May 2004
Posts: 326
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: May 2004
Posts: 326
Hi all,

I went out to a new SX50 customer, they lost the ability to dial 9, they just get reorder, I went into Trunk group programming and the 9 was in there, so I deleted it and tried to re enter and it gave me Error that directory number already exists.

I deleted 8 from Trunk group 2 and moved 8 to Trunk group 1 and they can dial fine using 8 but it won't accept 9.

Any ideas?

Thanks,

Mark

Atcom VoIP Demo
Get a VoIP Demo Today
Joined: Aug 2009
Posts: 1,116
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2009
Posts: 1,116
Are they using ACD ?


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,579
Posts635,612
Members49,577
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Ashley, Bob Truitt, JALinker, Leeb
Newest Members
chyc, LostieWitness, djringjr, ScottRSA, Adam B
49,577 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 17
bobw 11
dexman 6
Who's Online Now
3 members (Carl Navarro, hitechcomm, Yoda), 10 guests, and 6 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Best VoIP Phones | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5