Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: May 2004
Posts: 325
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: May 2004
Posts: 325
Hi all,

I went out to a new SX50 customer, they lost the ability to dial 9, they just get reorder, I went into Trunk group programming and the 9 was in there, so I deleted it and tried to re enter and it gave me Error that directory number already exists.

I deleted 8 from Trunk group 2 and moved 8 to Trunk group 1 and they can dial fine using 8 but it won't accept 9.

Any ideas?

Thanks,

Mark

Atcom VoIP Demo
Get a VoIP Demo Today
Joined: Aug 2009
Posts: 1,116
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2009
Posts: 1,116
Are they using ACD ?


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,521
Posts635,349
Members49,569
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics (Views)
Today's Birthdays
Bob Lafleur, Chez, Jodi Wurts, Miltonar
Newest Members
Implementing1A2, DLP, jaywin, dust0vich, Edward Clark
49,569 Registered Users
Top Posters (30 Days)
Toner 14
dexman 7
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 6 guests, and 14 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: VoIP Phones | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5