Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: May 2022
Posts: 1
jaywin Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: May 2022
Posts: 1
Hi Guys I have strange issue on a 7100 when I try to access the voicemail it kicks me out of programming as if the link is lost.
However I can program everything else but the voicemail.
A reboot resolves the issue for a few days and then it comes back and I need to reboot again to access voicemail programming.
We are having this issue on multiple sites.

Attached Images
7100.jpg
Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Sep 2001
Posts: 2,290
Likes: 4
pvj Offline
Moderator-Executone-Isoetec, Samsung
*****
Offline
Moderator-Executone-Isoetec, Samsung
*****
Joined: Sep 2001
Posts: 2,290
Likes: 4
That kind of error looks like what you get when trying to connect to a system and the ip address isn't right. Is this onsite or remote? Software levels of the systems the same or different?

Joined: Apr 2007
Posts: 599
Likes: 1
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Apr 2007
Posts: 599
Likes: 1
This issue has been happening lately with us. Connected remote or on the LAN. versions 4.95, 4.91, 5.03, and a 7200 4.99


Moderated by  nameless, pvj 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,827
Posts636,768
Members49,645
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Dan Powell, EKPTECH86, History, LinuxTech, Mike Miller, ttcfcl
Newest Members
KoolBreeze, PhoneGuy827, julesm, Helen.D, AlAl
49,644 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 12
pvj 11
Toner 9
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 16 guests, and 16 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5