Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#96249 02/04/10 07:15 PM
Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 312
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 312
What processor does avaya use is it 64 bit

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
#96250 02/04/10 08:22 PM
Joined: May 2004
Posts: 1,641
Likes: 1
Moderator-Avaya
*****
Offline
Moderator-Avaya
*****
Joined: May 2004
Posts: 1,641
Likes: 1
Yeah, I am sure someone at Avaya uses a 64 bit processor.


But, please take a deep breath and restate your question, paying closer attention to letting us know what Avaya processor.

#96251 02/04/10 10:07 PM
Joined: Apr 2004
Posts: 4,991
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Apr 2004
Posts: 4,991
This same question is in at leat 3 places including installers.

#96252 02/05/10 09:56 AM
Joined: Feb 2005
Posts: 12,334
Likes: 3
Member
***
Offline
Member
***
Joined: Feb 2005
Posts: 12,334
Likes: 3
And Installers is where that question was answered. Topic closed.

-Hal


CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING: Some comments made by me are known to the State of California to cause irreversible brain damage and serious mental disorders leading to confinement.

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,881
Posts637,017
Members49,673
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
ArturAIM, Crowtalks, gfcor, scottvin
Newest Members
APInc, m1cashman, jonnycom, XJR9000, BitBang
49,673 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 14
jsaad 8
teleco 6
dexman 5
Shahza 4
Who's Online Now
1 members (nortelvoip), 24 guests, and 17 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5