Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Oct 2005
Posts: 930
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Oct 2005
Posts: 930
We use taske for our reporting and we have recently started using ACD on our 3300. i am having an issue with the reports,real time viewing. I can see the change of state for the agents, but no call data is passed. I do not get total calls, calls answered,etc.If I check the Taske server I can see the data in ACD and SMDR.
this may be more of a Taske question. You can PM if needed.


ATTITUDE: It takes 43 muscles to frown, 17 to smile, and 3 for proper trigger squeeze.
Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Aug 2005
Posts: 2,125
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2005
Posts: 2,125
How is the data leaving the 3300, as serial or as IP?

Joined: Oct 2005
Posts: 930
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Oct 2005
Posts: 930
IP. I had th eports set. We may have solved it. We had to change the setting on the 3300 for the time. It wasn't set for 24hr where all the rest of them had.


ATTITUDE: It takes 43 muscles to frown, 17 to smile, and 3 for proper trigger squeeze.

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,739
Posts636,410
Members49,618
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
CapeTownCraig, David S McCullough, Deshmukh_San
Newest Members
Homer Domer, Lane, AMS Technology C, Chrontel, RonZ1971
49,617 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
jsaad 7
Toner 7
Who's Online Now
2 members (Curlycord, metelcom), 42 guests, and 13 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5