Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#40150 12/08/08 09:05 AM
Joined: May 2007
Posts: 426
bditech Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: May 2007
Posts: 426
Well this is what I'm stuck on. Want to add ports to Station Hunt group 250 I pull it up but wont let me program the new ports in. Can you program the new ports in Station Hunt group or do I need to go someplace else to do the new ports. When pull up that hunt group it shows the ports in it but are a light color and when clicked on it wont let me in. So I asume its in another program the ports in there now are COS 32 and so are the new ports.
Thank You for your help. :confused: :shrug:

Atcom VoIP Demo
Get a VoIP Demo Today
#40151 12/08/08 09:39 AM
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 9,087
Likes: 9
Admin
*****
Online Content
Admin
*****
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 9,087
Likes: 9
You must disable the hunt group first by changing the search type. You can then add or delete.


[Linked Image]
#40152 12/08/08 02:21 PM
Joined: May 2007
Posts: 426
bditech Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: May 2007
Posts: 426
Thank you I played with it and found out that changing changing serarch type as you have said Ring all to none then you can add or remove ports.
Thank You
For your reply


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,620
Posts635,851
Members49,588
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Droop, Linda Utley, lorenlee91, Lorenzo, olyaby
Newest Members
TommyKay, 電信小吳, Partswatch, kevinocious, Chipperh
49,587 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
dexman 10
Toner 7
dans 5
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 6 guests, and 25 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Best VoIP Phones | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5