Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#526767 03/25/11 09:48 AM
Joined: Jun 2004
Posts: 1,367
Member
*****
OP Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Jun 2004
Posts: 1,367
playing around with a phone and I can;t access its web interface.
explorer says page can't be loaded.(it is pingable and when unplugged the address goes to Google)) This was a preconfigured phone that I am trying to re-purpose. I justreset the IP address and same thing.
I have now just cleared all settings but after loading all of the boot files I still cna;t get into the web


[Linked Image from i26.servimg.com]
TouchPoint Networks.

Serving the Northwest Since 1991
NEC Shoretel Zultys T3 Tadiran
Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Aug 2009
Posts: 32
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2009
Posts: 32
The phone has to be up for atleast five minutes before the web interface becomes available.

Joined: May 2007
Posts: 218
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: May 2007
Posts: 218
Where is it getting it's DHCP from?
Can you give it a static IP?


Located in Southern California.
Mitel, Avaya, Nortel and Hitachi Products and services for Hospitality and Business sectors. Tel: 1-800-329-7971

Moderated by  hitechcomm 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,819
Posts636,734
Members49,641
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
jmd2009, Ken Stephens, Teri J
Newest Members
AlAl, mike hurford, Nigel S, ramo, Monte Grubbs
49,640 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
pvj 12
ramo 10
Toner 10
dans 5
Who's Online Now
1 members (Carl Navarro), 175 guests, and 61 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5