Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#570761 04/24/14 01:38 PM
Joined: Jan 2014
Posts: 55
cr44 Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2014
Posts: 55
Can you run a UC360 via Streamline?

Thanks!

cr44 #570825 04/25/14 03:43 PM
Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,716
Member
***
Offline
Member
***
Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,716
Since the StreamLine is a network switch and the UC360 is a audio/video conference appliance, as long as you have SIP functionality on the network that the StreamLine is connected to, then the units should work together.

Rcaman


Americom, Inc.
Where The Art And Science Of Communications Meet
cr44 #570839 04/25/14 07:56 PM
Joined: Apr 2007
Posts: 337
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Apr 2007
Posts: 337
I don't know the specs on the UC360 but just keep in mind the max for the Streamline is 10M


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,379
Posts634,605
Members49,525
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics (Views)
Today's Birthdays
dcttech, George/wa2vnv, telesalesrep
Newest Members
NiagaraGuy, Luv2uallday, FredSkidoo, tspa, xtrememachines
49,525 Registered Users
Top Posters (30 Days)
Toner 21
dexman 11
R4+Z 6
Who's Online Now
1 members (Mercenary Roadie), 5 guests, and 11 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Telephone Systems Canada | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5