Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#572952 06/11/14 08:06 PM
Joined: Sep 2011
Posts: 83
Member
*
OP Offline
Member
*
Joined: Sep 2011
Posts: 83
I have no lights, on the cpu card, I have replace the power supply card.What do you think is wrong?

Joined: Sep 2005
Posts: 971
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Sep 2005
Posts: 971
Do you have any other cards installed in KSU ? If so. Just start with power supply and Cpu card. Remove all other cards.

I would check output of the power supply with out CPU card first.
Basic trouble shooting. (Voltages)

Last edited by STS E; 06/11/14 09:39 PM.

-TJ-
Joined: Apr 2004
Posts: 4,991
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Apr 2004
Posts: 4,991
I had the same thing with an 80 after a lightning shot .
I replaced the whole box as its more economical to buy a box
8x16 ,ps and cpu plus the box
Then one part at a time.

Joined: Sep 2011
Posts: 83
Member
*
OP Offline
Member
*
Joined: Sep 2011
Posts: 83
DSX 80 Cabinet & New Power supply Card still no lights.I guess it is the empty Cabinet.

Joined: May 2003
Posts: 2,924
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: May 2003
Posts: 2,924
Got AC?


Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,375
Posts634,588
Members49,525
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics (Views)
Today's Birthdays
apexnetworks, blpogue, Hillyard, Silversam
Newest Members
NiagaraGuy, Luv2uallday, FredSkidoo, tspa, xtrememachines
49,525 Registered Users
Top Posters (30 Days)
Toner 17
dexman 12
R4+Z 6
Who's Online Now
1 members (Curlycord), 7 guests, and 16 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Telephone Systems Canada | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5