Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Page 2 of 2 1 2
Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,716
Member
***
Offline
Member
***
Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,716
That kind of worked in G1000-G1005 but has not worked, like that, since LW17. The partitions between tenants are there for a reason. Form 19 should get you the same dial zero if it's programmed properly. I have an ICP with 5 tenants and they can all dial zero and reach the tenant 1 console.

Without providing independent restriction, like using the Viking, I don't think you can do what you want to do.

Rcaman


Americom, Inc.
Where The Art And Science Of Communications Meet
Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Jul 2003
Posts: 1,132
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Jul 2003
Posts: 1,132
You may be able to send thier 0 calls out ars to cor(ed) loop back trunks. It would depend on traffic needs as to path requirements. If you have a couple of open T1 slots, you could pass some ani/dnis info via analog networking. A couple of used cards would be cheap.

Page 2 of 2 1 2

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,833
Posts636,789
Members49,649
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
AWhite, jnimmick, MarkTPN
Newest Members
Lazlo, devben, bubblegum, Carl Arnold, Marjan Shaw
49,649 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 13
pvj 11
Toner 9
dans 5
Who's Online Now
1 members (Ruben), 34 guests, and 25 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5