Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Page 2 of 2 1 2
Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,716
Member
***
Offline
Member
***
Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,716
That kind of worked in G1000-G1005 but has not worked, like that, since LW17. The partitions between tenants are there for a reason. Form 19 should get you the same dial zero if it's programmed properly. I have an ICP with 5 tenants and they can all dial zero and reach the tenant 1 console.

Without providing independent restriction, like using the Viking, I don't think you can do what you want to do.

Rcaman


Americom, Inc.
Where The Art And Science Of Communications Meet
Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Jul 2003
Posts: 1,132
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Jul 2003
Posts: 1,132
You may be able to send thier 0 calls out ars to cor(ed) loop back trunks. It would depend on traffic needs as to path requirements. If you have a couple of open T1 slots, you could pass some ani/dnis info via analog networking. A couple of used cards would be cheap.

Page 2 of 2 1 2

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,739
Posts636,410
Members49,618
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
CapeTownCraig, David S McCullough, Deshmukh_San
Newest Members
Homer Domer, Lane, AMS Technology C, Chrontel, RonZ1971
49,617 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
jsaad 7
Toner 7
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 23 guests, and 11 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5