Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#601537 06/11/16 04:54 AM
Joined: May 2003
Posts: 2,924
brokeda Offline OP
Member
*****
OP Offline
Member
*****
Joined: May 2003
Posts: 2,924
Went to move a 124I. Acd buttons on phones, they said we don't use it. Got it set up and ready to go, turns out they had 3 lines answered by the ACD and held for agents. they said it worked before. Did not see VAU or DCI. Went back to old location and found them buried under wires and rat crap. Thought it was a quick 3 phone move. 4 hours later and done. Stupid me.

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: May 2009
Posts: 1,198
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: May 2009
Posts: 1,198
Hope you didn't quote a flat rate for the MAC!

Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 683
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 683
A 3 phone move and they had ACD?... Whaaaaat!!!


St Petersburg

Moderated by  JWRacedog 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,830
Posts636,773
Members49,645
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Florencio, HtownDan, Kerry2362, Lorena Catalan, SWB, telecom5000, Tex Tel Marine
Newest Members
Marjan Shaw, KoolBreeze, PhoneGuy827, julesm, Helen.D
49,645 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 12
pvj 11
Toner 9
Who's Online Now
2 members (Curlycord, Touch Tone Tommy), 167 guests, and 60 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5