Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#603194 08/18/16 07:09 PM
Joined: Jun 2004
Posts: 302
mfecko Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jun 2004
Posts: 302
Got a one cab 500 system. MCP 2 ( red )
Latest software V 2.76 on Smart media card.
Using OSM V 3.76
Connect to system, MMC 722.
Some phones show me no buttons programmed, while others show up properly. Yet checking from the affected phones, they are in fact programmed.

Any solutions ?

TIA
Max

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
mfecko #603264 08/22/16 06:52 AM
Joined: Mar 2012
Posts: 140
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Mar 2012
Posts: 140
What if you check over MMC programming on the phone?

mfecko #603355 08/24/16 11:53 PM
Joined: Jun 2006
Posts: 2,968
Likes: 3
Moderator-Samsung
*****
Offline
Moderator-Samsung
*****
Joined: Jun 2006
Posts: 2,968
Likes: 3
Make sure you have the correct sub version.
I have 3.76b for OS500 OSM.


Moderated by  nameless, pvj 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,833
Posts636,791
Members49,650
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
AWhite, jnimmick, MarkTPN
Newest Members
Lazlo, devben, bubblegum, Marjan Shaw, KoolBreeze
49,649 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 13
pvj 11
Toner 9
dans 5
Who's Online Now
5 members (Curlycord, Carl Navarro, Stix1, justbill, nonameyet), 193 guests, and 24 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5