Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Mar 2019
Posts: 1
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Mar 2019
Posts: 1
Hello all, I have an IPO in basic Partner mode with 4 digital cordless phones installed, 3810's. Problem is only 2 programmable buttons.(2 are intercoms). I have 4 CO lines, so no call appearances on all buttons of course. I put a call on hold, but have no way of going back to retrieve the call. All I can do is inbound/outbound calls, intercom, page, transfer,etc.. warehouse users of these phones would like to take a call, make a page announce of holding on a certain line.. what the heck?

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: May 2004
Posts: 1,633
Likes: 1
Moderator-Avaya
*****
Offline
Moderator-Avaya
*****
Joined: May 2004
Posts: 1,633
Likes: 1
So, you did not read info on the phone?
With a 4 button phone, how did you think you would put 4 trunks and an intercom button on it?

I guess your only option is to lose the 4th trunk on that phone.


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,824
Posts636,752
Members49,644
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Chad Hoffman, frankhines, jnawrocki
Newest Members
PhoneGuy827, julesm, Helen.D, AlAl, mike hurford
49,643 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 11
pvj 11
Toner 7
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 151 guests, and 18 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5