Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Jan 2021
Posts: 6
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2021
Posts: 6
u have to press line 1 button on one phone only, twice before u get dial tone and are able to make a call. And it is not the phone? what feature is activated to cause this?

Atcom VoIP Demo
Get a VoIP Demo Today
Joined: Apr 2005
Posts: 2,458
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Apr 2005
Posts: 2,458
What is the extension number?
Press the check key and line key 1, confirm its programmed as a trunk key.
Check and see what class of service this extension is assign to.


We get old too soon, smart too late

Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,628
Posts635,873
Members49,589
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
BizTelNancy, djboston, dougtech, girlie girl, Jack Damage, SwedaGuy, SynapticSystems, tkalfaoglu
Newest Members
TVCTech, joe angi, TommyKay, 電信小吳, Partswatch
49,589 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
dexman 10
Toner 8
Yoda 5
dans 5
Who's Online Now
2 members (Ken B, justbill), 17 guests, and 18 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Best VoIP Phones | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5