Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Jan 2021
Posts: 6
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2021
Posts: 6
u have to press line 1 button on one phone only, twice before u get dial tone and are able to make a call. And it is not the phone? what feature is activated to cause this?

Joined: Apr 2005
Posts: 2,428
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Apr 2005
Posts: 2,428
What is the extension number?
Press the check key and line key 1, confirm its programmed as a trunk key.
Check and see what class of service this extension is assign to.


We get old too soon, smart too late

Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,375
Posts634,587
Members49,525
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics (Views)
Today's Birthdays
apexnetworks, blpogue, Hillyard, Silversam
Newest Members
NiagaraGuy, Luv2uallday, FredSkidoo, tspa, xtrememachines
49,525 Registered Users
Top Posters (30 Days)
Toner 17
dexman 12
R4+Z 6
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 5 guests, and 10 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Telephone Systems Canada | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5