Business Phone Systems

AtcomCloud Online Store
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#216706 10/22/09 03:50 PM
Joined: Sep 2009
Posts: 16
Cody Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Sep 2009
Posts: 16
Hey guys, one of my clients has a Vodavi Triad 5000-00. I was looking through the manuals to see if there was a way to copy button mapping from one ext. to another in programming mode at station 100, but, couldn't find it. Does anyone know if this is possible with this system and if so could you point me in the right direction? Thanks.

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
#216707 10/22/09 06:18 PM
Joined: Jan 2005
Posts: 15,335
Likes: 8
Moderator-Vertical, Vodavi, 1A2, Outside Wire
*****
Offline
Moderator-Vertical, Vodavi, 1A2, Outside Wire
*****
Joined: Jan 2005
Posts: 15,335
Likes: 8
There is no way to copy button programming unless you either program an entire range of stations at one time using flash programming or use WinDBA software. I do not advise the latter.


Ed Vaughn, MBSWWYPBX
#216708 10/22/09 06:20 PM
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 352
A6 Offline
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 352
Ed is right. No copy exists for the system.

Eric


Tip and ring, the work of the devil!

Moderated by  EV607797, JWRacedog, MnDave, nfcphoneman 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,687
Posts636,179
Members49,607
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
BACKACRE, carlbdc, kestrielias1, Kevin-MI, Rcaman, Revertingcall, sc backacre
Newest Members
Uranium-235, grahamw, Motel6Guy, JustAGuy, Dialtony
49,606 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 12
Yoda 9
dexman 6
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 35 guests, and 29 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems & VoIP | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5