Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 15
Tom H Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 15
I have a customer with an old NEC IPK1 and they want to be able to toggle between name and number. I can change what they see initially see but not sure how to toggle it as a user. Do I have to put the names in system speed dial in order to see them?

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 1,985
Moderator-Mitel, NEC, Vodavi
*****
Offline
Moderator-Mitel, NEC, Vodavi
*****
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 1,985
There is no toggle setting you should be getting both at the same time. R4500 or higher in Elite 192 provided 2 line caller ID.


Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,740
Posts636,414
Members49,619
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Charles Duffy, Station Specialties
Newest Members
RockyTop, Homer Domer, Lane, AMS Technology C, Chrontel
49,618 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
jsaad 7
Toner 6
Who's Online Now
1 members (justbill), 105 guests, and 10 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5